What is Argania Spinosa Kernel Oil?
Argania Spinosa Kernel Oil or Argan Oil is a natural oil produced from the kernels of the argan tree, a tree native to Morocco. This oil is rich in fatty acid, sterols and vitamin E. It has become increasingly popular due to its ability to deeply nourish and hydrate skin and hair. It is renowned for its ability to seal in moisture and protect the elements from external aggressions.
What are the benefits of Argania Spinosa Kernel Oil?
Rich in vitamin E and essential fatty acids, Argan oil nourishes and hydrates the hair without weighing it down, restoring springiness, softness and shine. It helps balance and nourish the scalp, improve hair elasticity, reduce frizz and prevent split ends.
Argan oil provides protection against environmental elements such as sun and chlorine exposure, which can lead to increased damage and dryness.
This oil is easily absorbed by the hair and can also act as a barrier against moisture loss.
For which hair use?
This carrier oil can be found in a variety of beauty and hair products, including shampoos, conditioners, hairsprays, styling gels, and mousses. Each product containing Argan Oil brings superior hydration and strength to the hair, while helping to protect it from thermal styling tools.